Green Party of the United States
Home Vote Results History Contacts Admin
 National Committee Voting

Login

Ranked Choice Vote Results

Ranked Choice Vote ID1146
Ranked Choice VoteElection of 2024 PNC Credentials Committee
TypeSecret Ballot Revealed at Close of Polls
Number of Seats3
Ranked Choice Vote AdministratorHolly Hart
PhaseClosed
Votes Votes Received
Voted67
Abstain3

70 Total Votes Received from 32 States/Caucuses

Presens Quorum31 - 0.6666 of 46 Accredited States/Caucuses

Results

CandidateTypeResult
Alan Hunter, NYOn BallotElected
Cassandra Lems, NYOn BallotElected
Philena Farley, OHOn BallotElected
CAROL SANDY PRZYBYLAKWrite InNot Elected
GLORIA MATTERAWrite InNot Elected
HOLLY HARTWrite InNot Elected
JACQUI DEVENEAUWrite InNot Elected
NATHALIE PARAVINCINIWrite InNot Elected
PHOEBE ANNE THOMAS SORGENWrite InNot Elected
Starlene RankinWrite InNot Elected

Votes Received

DelegationVoter
AlabamaAbstainAni Mozelle Baraka Dela Croix
CaliforniaVotedJosefina Aranda
CaliforniaVotedMike Feinstein
CaliforniaVotedRick Greenblatt
CaliforniaVotedTarik Kanaana
CaliforniaVotedPeggy Koteen
CaliforniaVotedSusan Lamont
CaliforniaVotedRohan Sabnis
CaliforniaVotedPhoebe Thomas Sorgen
ConnecticutAbstainTimothy L. McKee
DelawareVotedTom Buchanan
DelawareVotedDavid McCorquodale
District of ColumbiaVotedDarryl Moch
FloridaVotedHenry Lawrence III
FloridaVotedJennifer Sullivan
HawaiiVotedSue Roberts Emery
HawaiiVotedN. Nikhilananda
IllinoisVotedJack Ailey
IllinoisVotedRichard Giovanoni
IllinoisVotedGini Lester
IllinoisVotedRita Maniotis
IllinoisVotedAnna Schiefelbein
IndianaVotedSarah Dillon
IndianaVotedJames Mahoney
IowaVotedHolly Hart
KansasVotedKiel Corkran
MaineVotedJustin Beth
MaineVotedPatricia Trish Jackson
MaineVotedLyn Maravell
MarylandVotedRenaud Brown
MarylandVotedMary Rooker
MarylandVotedNancy Wallace
MassachusettsVotedMaureen Doyle
MassachusettsVotedMicheal Pascucci
MichiganVotedJim Becklund
MichiganVotedRita Jacobs
MichiganVotedJohn Anthony La Pietra
MinnesotaVotedJosh Scheunemann
MississippiVotedJan Hillegas
NebraskaAbstainCharles Ostdiek
NevadaVotedMargery Hanson
NevadaVotedRobert Hanson
New YorkVotedSteve Bloom
New YorkVotedMarco DaCosta
New YorkVotedAllan Hunter
New YorkVotedCassandra Lems
New YorkVotedGloria Mattera
New YorkVotedJoseph Naham
New YorkVotedSandy Przybylak
North CarolinaVotedTommie James
North CarolinaVotedMichael Trudeau
OhioVotedPhilena Farley
OhioVotedAnita Rios
OregonVotedMike Beilstein
OregonVotedNathalie Paravicini
PennsylvaniaVotedTimothy Runkle
South CarolinaVotedJessica Lazenby
South CarolinaVotedDavid Whiteman
TennesseeVotedElizabeth Dachowski
TennesseeVotedMichael Principe
TexasVotedHunter Crow
TexasVotedAlfred Molison
UtahVotedAdam Guymon
UtahVotedDee Taylor
VirginiaVotedKirit Mookerjee
WashingtonVotedMargaret Elisabeth
WashingtonVotedScott Laugenour
Women's CaucusVotedCynthya BrianKate
Women's CaucusVotedDawnMarie Cronen
Youth CaucusVotedAustin Bashore

Ranked Choice Ballots

DelegationVoterRankCandidateType
  1Philena Farley, OHOn Ballot
  1Cassandra Lems, NYOn Ballot
  1Alan Hunter, NYOn Ballot
  2Alan Hunter, NYOn Ballot
  2Philena Farley, OHOn Ballot
  2Cassandra Lems, NYOn Ballot
  3Alan Hunter, NYOn Ballot
  3Cassandra Lems, NYOn Ballot
  3Philena Farley, OHOn Ballot
  4Starlene RankinWrite In
  4GLORIA MATTERAWrite In
  5HOLLY HARTWrite In
  6NATHALIE PARAVINCINIWrite In
  7PHOEBE ANNE THOMAS SORGENWrite In
  8CAROL SANDY PRZYBYLAKWrite In
  9JACQUI DEVENEAUWrite In

Ballot File

title=Election of 2024 PNC Credentials Committee
seats=3
threshold=droop
threshold=strict
verbose=0
approval=yes
random=37863
candidate=1735 Alan Hunter, NY
candidate=1736 Cassandra Lems, NY
candidate=1737 Philena Farley, OH
candidate=1738 Starlene Rankin
candidate=1739 JACQUI DEVENEAU
candidate=1740 NATHALIE PARAVINCINI
candidate=1741 CAROL SANDY PRZYBYLAK
candidate=1742 GLORIA MATTERA
candidate=1743 HOLLY HART
candidate=1744 PHOEBE ANNE THOMAS SORGEN
ballots=68
1737 1736 1735
1737 1735 1736
1735 1736
1735
1736 1737 1735 1738
1735 1736 1737
1735 1736 1737
1737 1736 1735
1737 1736 1735
1737 1736 1735
1736 1737 1735
1736 1735
1737 1735 1736
1736 1735 1737
1736 1737 1735
1737 1735 1736
1735 1736 1737
1736 1737 1735
1735 1736 1737
1736 1735
1736 1735
1735 1737 1736
1735 1736 1737
1736 1737 1735
1736 1737 1735
1735 1736 1737
1737 1735 1736
1736 1737 1735
1735 1736
1736 1735
1736 1735 1737
1736 1735
1735 1736 1737
1736 1735 1737
1736 1735 1737
1736 1737 1735
1736 1735
1736 1735 1737
1736 1735 1737
1735 1736 1737
1737 1735 1736
1735 1736 1737
1736 1735 1737
1735 1737 1736
1737 1735 1736
1737 1736 1735
1737 1736 1735
1736 1735 1737
1736 1735
1735 1736 1737
1737 1736 1735
1735 1737 1736
1737
1735 1736 1737
1736 1737 1735
1737 1736 1735
1737 1736 1735
1736 1737 1735
1736 1737 1735
1737 1735 1736
1736 1735 1737
1737 1736 1735
1736 1735 1737 1742 1743 1740 1744 1741 1739
1735 1737 1736
1736 1735 1737
1735 1736
1736 1735 1737
1737 1736 1735
end

Results File

1735,Elected
1736,Elected
1737,Elected
1738,Hopeful
1743,Hopeful
1739,Hopeful
1742,Hopeful
1744,Hopeful
1741,Hopeful
1740,Hopeful

Questions about this system?
Contact the Voting Admin.
The Green Party of the United States voting system is free software, licensed under the GNU General Public License (GPL).
You can download a copy here.
To independently verify a ranked choice vote, or for information about how that works, go to Jonathan Lundell's Voting Page and upload the ballot file from the ranked choice vote result page. JL's ranked choice module is licensed under an alternate free software license.
Green Party of the United States