Green Party of the United States
Home Vote Results History Contacts Admin
 National Committee Voting

Login

Ranked Choice Vote Results

Ranked Choice Vote ID1137
Ranked Choice Vote2023 Coordinated Campaign Committee Election - Not Women
TypeSecret Ballot Revealed at Close of Polls
Number of Seats3
Ranked Choice Vote AdministratorHolly Hart
PhaseClosed
Votes Votes Received
Voted62
Abstain5

67 Total Votes Received from 34 States/Caucuses

Presens Quorum31 - 0.6666 of 46 Accredited States/Caucuses

Results

CandidateTypeResult
Scott LaugenourOn BallotElected
Tom MairOn BallotElected
Tom WakelyOn BallotElected
Keil CorkranOn BallotNot Elected
NOTAOn BallotNot Elected

Votes Received

DelegationVoter
Black CaucusAbstainJames Lane
CaliforniaVotedJosefina Aranda
CaliforniaVotedMarla Bernstein
CaliforniaVotedMike Feinstein
CaliforniaVotedRick Greenblatt
CaliforniaVotedTarik Kanaana
CaliforniaVotedPeggy Koteen
CaliforniaVotedRohan Sabnis
CaliforniaVotedCynthia Santiago
ConnecticutVotedKeith Foster
DelawareVotedTom Buchanan
DelawareVotedDavid McCorquodale
District of ColumbiaVotedDarryl Moch
FloridaVotedHenry Lawrence III
HawaiiVotedSue Roberts Emery
HawaiiVotedN. Nikhilananda
IllinoisVotedJack Ailey
IllinoisAbstainChris Blankenhorn
IllinoisVotedRichard Giovanoni
IllinoisAbstainGini Lester
IndianaVotedSarah Dillon
IndianaVotedJames Mahoney
IowaVotedFlorence Boos
IowaVotedHolly Hart
KansasVotedKiel Corkran
KentuckyVotedNathaniel Gregory
Latinx CaucusVotedManuel Pintado
Lavender CaucusVotedShannel Pittman
Lavender CaucusVotedDavid Strand
MaineVotedLyn Maravell
MarylandVotedMary Rooker
MassachusettsVotedMaureen Doyle
MassachusettsVotedMicheal Pascucci
MichiganVotedRita Jacobs
MichiganVotedJohn Anthony La Pietra
MichiganVotedRobin Laurain
MinnesotaVotedJosh Scheunemann
MinnesotaVotedChapoton Wil
MississippiVotedJan Hillegas
NebraskaAbstainCharles Ostdiek
NevadaVotedMargery Hanson
NevadaVotedRobert Hanson
New YorkVotedDeyva Arthur
New YorkVotedAllan Hunter
New YorkVotedCassandra Lems
New YorkVotedGloria Mattera
New YorkVotedJoseph Naham
New YorkVotedSandy Przybylak
OhioVotedPhilena Farley
OhioAbstainAnita Rios
OregonVotedMike Beilstein
OregonVotedNathalie Paravicini
PennsylvaniaVotedTimothy Runkle
PennsylvaniaVotedJay Walker
South CarolinaVotedJessica Lazenby
South CarolinaVotedDavid Whiteman
TennesseeVotedElizabeth Dachowski
TexasVotedHunter Crow
UtahVotedAdam Guymon
UtahVotedDee Taylor
VirginiaVotedKirit Mookerjee
VirginiaVotedTamar Yager
WashingtonVotedMargaret Elisabeth
WashingtonVotedScott Laugenour
Women's CaucusVotedCynthya BrianKate
Women's CaucusVotedDawnMarie Cronen
Youth CaucusVotedAustin Bashore

Ranked Choice Ballots

DelegationVoterRankCandidateType
  1NOTAOn Ballot
  1Keil CorkranOn Ballot
  1Scott LaugenourOn Ballot
  1Tom WakelyOn Ballot
  1Tom MairOn Ballot
  2Tom WakelyOn Ballot
  2Scott LaugenourOn Ballot
  2Tom MairOn Ballot
  2NOTAOn Ballot
  2Keil CorkranOn Ballot
  3NOTAOn Ballot
  3Tom MairOn Ballot
  3Keil CorkranOn Ballot
  3Scott LaugenourOn Ballot
  3Tom WakelyOn Ballot
  4Scott LaugenourOn Ballot
  4Tom WakelyOn Ballot
  4Tom MairOn Ballot
  4Keil CorkranOn Ballot
  4NOTAOn Ballot
  5Tom WakelyOn Ballot
  5Keil CorkranOn Ballot
  5Scott LaugenourOn Ballot
  5NOTAOn Ballot

Ballot File

title=2023 Coordinated Campaign Committee Election - Not Women
seats=3
threshold=droop
threshold=strict
verbose=0
approval=yes
random=37863
withdrawn=1678 Keil Corkran
candidate=1679 Scott Laugenour
candidate=1680 Tom Mair
candidate=1681 Tom Wakely
candidate=1683 NOTA
withdrawn=1685 Keil Corkran
candidate=1686 Keil Corkran
ballots=62
1679 1686 1680 1681
1679 1680 1686 1681
1679 1681 1680
1679 1680 1681 1686
1679 1681 1686 1680
1679 1686 1680
1679 1681 1683
1679 1680 1681 1686
1679 1680
1679 1681 1686
1679 1680 1686 1683
1679 1680 1681 1686
1683 1681 1679 1680 1686
1679 1680
1679 1681 1686 1680
1680 1681 1686 1683
1681 1686 1683
1679 1686 1681
1679 1680
1680 1679 1681 1686
1681 1680 1679
1680 1679 1686 1681
1679 1681 1680
1679 1680
1679 1681 1686
1680 1686 1681 1679
1679 1680
1686 1679 1680 1681 1683
1679 1680 1681 1686
1686 1679 1680 1681
1686 1681 1680 1683 1679
1679 1680
1679 1680 1681
1680 1681 1686 1679
1680 1683 1686 1679 1681
1686 1679 1681
1680 1679 1681
1679 1680 1681 1686 1683
1679 1680 1681 1686 1683
1679 1681 1686 1680
1686 1681 1679 1680
1679 1680
1686 1681 1680 1679
1686 1681 1679 1680
1681 1679 1686
1679 1680 1681 1683
1679 1680 1683
1679 1680 1681
1680 1679 1681
1679 1686 1681
1681 1679 1686 1680
1679 1681 1686 1680
1686 1681 1680 1679
1679 1681 1686 1680 1683
1680 1679 1681
1679 1680 1681
1679 1680
1679
1679 1680 1681 1686
1679 1680 1686 1681
1686 1679
1679 1686 1680 1681
end

Results File

1680,Elected
1681,Elected
1679,Elected
1686,Eliminated
1683,Eliminated
1685,Withdrawn
1678,Withdrawn

Questions about this system?
Contact the Voting Admin.
The Green Party of the United States voting system is free software, licensed under the GNU General Public License (GPL).
You can download a copy here.
To independently verify a ranked choice vote, or for information about how that works, go to Jonathan Lundell's Voting Page and upload the ballot file from the ranked choice vote result page. JL's ranked choice module is licensed under an alternate free software license.
Green Party of the United States