Green Party of the United States
Home Vote Results History Contacts Admin
 National Committee Voting

Login

Ranked Choice Vote Results

Ranked Choice Vote ID720
Ranked Choice VoteElection of 2013 Steering Committee Election Tabulation Committee
TypeSecret Ballot Revealed at Close of Polls
Number of Seats5
Ranked Choice Vote AdministratorDarryl Moch
PhaseClosed
Votes Votes Received
Voted55
Abstain2

57 Total Votes Received from 33 States/Caucuses

Presens Quorum31 - 0.6666 of 46 Accredited States/Caucuses

Results

CandidateTypeResult
Frank YoungOn BallotElected
Holly HartOn BallotElected
Craig Thorsen Write InElected
Hugh EscoWrite InElected
Kent MesplayWrite InElected
Alex SchantzWrite InNot Elected
Audrey ClementWrite InNot Elected
Bill KremlWrite InNot Elected
Dani LieblingWrite InNot Elected
DARRYL MOCHWrite InNot Elected
Howard SwitzerWrite InNot Elected
J. S. ParksWrite InNot Elected
Jill SteinWrite InNot Elected
Karen YoungWrite InNot Elected
Katrina BrabhamWrite InNot Elected
Mark DunleaWrite InNot Elected
Michael FeinsteinWrite InNot Elected
Morgen D'ArcWrite InNot Elected
Robert PiemmeWrite InNot Elected
STARLENE RANKINWrite InNot Elected
Tamar Yager Write InNot Elected
Thomas MuhammedWrite InNot Elected
Write-inOn BallotNot Elected
Write-inOn BallotNot Elected
Write-inOn BallotNot Elected

Votes Received

DelegationVoter
AlabamaVotedGene Hunter
ArizonaVotedAngel Torres
CaliforniaVotedJosefina Aranda
CaliforniaVotedRichard Chacker
CaliforniaVotedSusan Chunco
CaliforniaVotedSanda Everette
CaliforniaVotedMike Feinstein
CaliforniaVotedRichard Gomez
CaliforniaVotedLisa Hsu
CaliforniaVotedGenevieve Marcus
CaliforniaVotedKent Mesplay
CaliforniaVotedStarlene Rankin
CaliforniaVotedCynthia Santiago
CaliforniaVotedJesse Townley
ColoradoVotedRyan Jones
ConnecticutVotedTimothy L. McKee
DelawareVotedDavid McCorquodale
FloridaVotedMichael Canney
FloridaVotedJim Howe
FloridaVotedJosh Pritchett
HawaiiVotedJulie Jacobson
HawaiiVotedN. Nikhilananda
IllinoisVotedJack Ailey
IllinoisVotedErin Wittlich
IndianaVotedJeff Sutter
IowaVotedHolly Hart
KansasVotedPaul Krumm
KentuckyVotedMichael Fogler
Lavender CaucusVotedJay R.S. Parks
MarylandVotedBahram Zandi
MassachusettsVotedJohn Andrews
MassachusettsVotedDavid Gerry
MichiganVotedLouis Novak
MinnesotaVotedLauren Kramer
MinnesotaVotedJared Schwab
MississippiVotedJan Hillegas
NebraskaVotedCharles Ostdiek
New JerseyVotedLora Friedenthal
New YorkAbstainBarbara Humphrey
New YorkVotedDani Liebling
New YorkVotedCraig Seeman
New YorkVotedKaren Young
North CarolinaVotedJan Martell
North CarolinaVotedDan Neuspiel
OhioVotedDonald Rucknagel
OregonVotedPaul Loney
PennsylvaniaVotedHillary Kane
PennsylvaniaVotedRobert Piemme
South CarolinaVotedDavid Whiteman
TennesseeVotedMartin Pleasant
TennesseeVotedHoward Switzer
VirginiaVotedJoe Galdo
VirginiaVotedTamar Yager
WashingtonVotedBudd Dickinson
West VirginiaVotedFrank Young
WisconsinVotedBruce Hinkforth
Youth CaucusAbstainAlex Shantz

Ranked Choice Ballots

DelegationVoterRankCandidateType
  1Frank YoungOn Ballot
  1Craig Thorsen Write In
  1Holly HartOn Ballot
  1STARLENE RANKINWrite In
  1Kent MesplayWrite In
  2Frank YoungOn Ballot
  2Tamar Yager Write In
  2Holly HartOn Ballot
  2Hugh EscoWrite In
  2Howard SwitzerWrite In
  2Michael FeinsteinWrite In
  3Craig Thorsen Write In
  3Audrey ClementWrite In
  3Hugh EscoWrite In
  3Bill KremlWrite In
  3Dani LieblingWrite In
  3Robert PiemmeWrite In
  3Holly HartOn Ballot
  3Morgen D'ArcWrite In
  4Frank YoungOn Ballot
  4Thomas MuhammedWrite In
  4DARRYL MOCHWrite In
  4Katrina BrabhamWrite In
  4Mark DunleaWrite In
  5J. S. ParksWrite In
  5Jill SteinWrite In
  5Tamar Yager Write In
  5Frank YoungOn Ballot
  5Karen YoungWrite In
  6Alex SchantzWrite In

Ballot File

title=Election of 2013 Steering Committee Election Tabulation Committee
seats=5
threshold=droop
threshold=strict
verbose=0
approval=yes
random=37863
candidate=898 Frank Young
candidate=899 Holly Hart
candidate=900 Write-in
candidate=901 Write-in
candidate=902 Write-in
candidate=912 Hugh Esco
candidate=913 Craig Thorsen
candidate=914 Dani Liebling
candidate=915 Tamar Yager
candidate=916 Mark Dunlea
candidate=917 Kent Mesplay
candidate=918 Howard Switzer
candidate=919 J. S. Parks
candidate=920 Morgen D'Arc
candidate=921 Alex Schantz
candidate=922 Thomas Muhammed
candidate=923 Bill Kreml
candidate=924 Jill Stein
candidate=925 Katrina Brabham
candidate=926 Robert Piemme
candidate=927 STARLENE RANKIN
candidate=928 DARRYL MOCH
candidate=929 Audrey Clement
candidate=930 Karen Young
candidate=931 Michael Feinstein
ballots=56
899 898
899 898
898 899
899 898
898 899
898 899
899 898
899 898
899 898
899 898
898 899 913
899
899 898
913 898 899
927 915 899 928 898
899 898
899 898
898 899
899 898
899
899 898
913 898 899
898 899
898 899 912
899 898
899 898
899 898
899 898 920 922 919 921
917 918 899 898
899 898
898 899
898 912 899
898 899 913
899 898
898 899
899 898 926 925 924
899 898 923
898 899
913 898 899
898 899
899 898
899 931 929 898 930
898 899
899 898
899 898
898 899
899 898
899 898
913 898 899
899 898 914 916 915
898 899
899 898
899 898
899
898 899
898 899
end

Results File

917,Elected
899,Elected
912,Elected
898,Elected
913,Elected
920,Eliminated
902,Eliminated
916,Eliminated
926,Eliminated
929,Eliminated
900,Eliminated
927,Eliminated
924,Eliminated
931,Eliminated
914,Eliminated
921,Eliminated
925,Eliminated
918,Eliminated
930,Eliminated
919,Eliminated
923,Eliminated
928,Eliminated
915,Eliminated
922,Eliminated
901,Eliminated

Questions about this system?
Contact the Voting Admin.
The Green Party of the United States voting system is free software, licensed under the GNU General Public License (GPL).
You can download a copy here.
To independently verify a ranked choice vote, or for information about how that works, go to Jonathan Lundell's Voting Page and upload the ballot file from the ranked choice vote result page. JL's ranked choice module is licensed under an alternate free software license.
Green Party of the United States